Class A all-district

Named first team (having a 3.5 grade point average or higher) were Collin Wiltgen, Kale Euans, Seth Greve, Tony Hanson, Zach Poshusta, Abe Schmitt, Noah Tieskoetter and Jaron Todd. With a 3.25-3.49 GPA and named to the second team were Jacob Herold, Calvin Knutson, Cael Kuboushek, Quentin Hageman, Cayden Kleppe and Carter

Wenthold.

Class A District 4 All-District

Offensive MVP: Jack Sievert, Sr., Saint Ansgar

Defensive MVP: Jaron Todd, Sr.,

South Winn

Lineman of the Year: Sage Hulshizer,

Jr., Saint Ansgar

Kicker/Punter of the Year: Cade

Schilling, Jr., Newman Catholic

Offensive Assistant of the Year: Mike Wenthold, South Winn

Defensive Assistant of the Year: Jim Hendrickson, Saint Ansgar

Head Coach of the Year: Drew Clevenger, Saint Ansgar

Golden Awards: Dylan Marker, Sr., Central Springs; Sam Junger, Sr., Saint Ansgar; Quinton Brehmen, Sr., Starmont

First team: Jacob Herold, Jr., South Winn; Jaron Todd, Sr., South Winn; Noah Tieskoetter, Sr., South Winn; Cael Kuboushek, Jr., South Winn; Seth Greve, Sr., South Winn; Zach Taylor, Jr., South Winn; Ryan Cole, Jr., Saint Ansgar; Preston Isler, Sr., Saint Ansgar; Carter Salz, Jr., Saint Ansgar; Alex Hansen, Jr., Saint Ansgar; Cade Duckert, Sr., Saint Ansgar; Collin Ubben, Jr., Saint Ansgar; Adam Williams, Sr., Saint Ansgar; Isaac Steffans, Sr., Postville; Gabe Loera, Sr., Postville; Robert White, Sr., Postville;

Collin Bacon, Sr., Postville; Enzo Jochola,

Continued from page A-10

Springs; Josh Stepleton, Jr., Central Springs; Alec Frey, Sr., Newman Catholic; John Fitzsimmons, Sr., Newman Catholic; Sam Kratz, Sr., Newman Catholic; Evan Kalainoff, Sr., Nashua-Plainfield; Ike Sinnwell, Sr., Nashua-Plainfield; Bowen Munger, So., Starmont; Henry Hamlett, Sr., Starmont

Second team: Collin Wiltgen, Jr., South Winn; Carter Wenthold, Sr., South Winn; Mark Williams, Sr., Saint Ansgar; Derek Peterson, Jr., Saint Ansgar; Caleb Hughes, Jr., Postville; Noe Gonzalez, Jr., Postville; Ted Behrends, Sr., Central Springs; Kaden Jacobsen, Jr., Central Springs; Jack Lander, Sr., Newman Catholic; Logan Allison, Sr., Newman Catholic; Kirstian Holmvig, Jr., Nashua-Plainfield; Jordan Klueber, Jr., Nashua-Plainfield; Garrett Waterhouse, So., Starmont; Skyler Jaster, So., Starmont

Honorable mention: Ethan Timp, So., South Winn; Collin Hageman, So., South Winn; Lorne Isler, So., Saint Ansgar; Elijah Soltero, Jr., Saint Ansgar; Riley Rankin, Jr., Postville; Brandon Kregel, So., Postville; Chase Berding, So., Central Springs; Tony Holding, Jr., Central Springs; Collin Kollasch, Sr., Newman Catholic; Grant Smith, Sr., Newman Catholic; Sam Fundermann, So., Nashua-Plainfield; Derik Auchstetter, Jr., Nashua-Plainfield; Connor Boardman, Sr., Starmont; Evan Baumgartner, Sr., Starmont

All-Academic teams (SW only)

First team: Collin Wiltgen, Jr., South Winn; Kale Euans, Sr., South Winn; Seth Greve, Sr., South Winn; Tony Hanson, Sr., South Winn; Zach Poshusta, Sr., South Winn; Abe Schmitt, Sr., South Winn; Noah Tieskoetter, Sr., South Winn; Jaron Todd, Sr., South Winn

Second team: Jacob Herold, Jr., South Winn; Calvin Knutson, Jr., South Winn; Cael Kuboushek, Jr., South Winn;

Quentin Hageman, Sr., South Winn;

Winn; Carter